Dates: 29 September – 4 December 2021

Every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

Register here: https://bit.ly/25rrc
Program:
Date Topic / Speaker Time
SYSTEM – CHEST
Wednesday – 29th Sept  Covid-19 and Chest – Dr. Bhavin Jankharia 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 01 Oct Felson Signs – Dr. Aparna Irodi 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 02 Oct Interstitial Lung Diseases – Dr. Sushil Sonavane 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 03 Oct Pleura – Dr. Parang Sanghavi 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Lung Nodules – Dr. Palmi Shah 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 06 Oct Mediastinum – Dr. Abhijit Raut 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 08 Oct Bone Tumors –  Dr. Bhavin Jankharia 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
MUSCULOSKELETAL
Saturday – 09 Oct Arthritis Imaging – Dr. Bhavin Jankharia 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 10 Oct Vascular Intervention 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Non Vascular Intervention – Dr. Bhavin Jankharia 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 13 Oct Ankle – Dr. Darshana Sanghvi 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 15 Oct Hip – Dr. Khushboo Pilania 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 16 Oct Spine Imaging  – Dr. Ankita Ahuja 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 17 Oct Focal liver lesions in non cirrhotic liver – Dr. Akshay Baheti 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Shoulder – Dr. Malini Lawande 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 20 Oct Wrist, Finger – Dr. Khushboo Pilania 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 22 Oct TM Joints –  Dr. Nidhi Doshi 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 23 Oct  Knee – Dr. Chinmay Mehta 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 24 Oct Cardiac CT – Dr. Parang Sanghavi 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Cardiac MR – Dr. Priya Chudgar 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 27 Oct Adrenal Imaging  – Dr. Aparna Katdare 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 29th Oct USG of Tendon and Ligaments – Dr. Ashwin Lawande 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
SPECIAL LECTURE  Dr. Ravi Ramakantan 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
BODY
Sunday – 31 Oct Pancreas Imaging – Dr. Avinash Kambadakone 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Gynec Imaging – Dr. Shweta Bhatt 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 03 Nov Renal Imaging – Dr. Palak Popat 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 05 Nov Biliary Imaging – Dr. Saugata Sen 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 06 Nov Rectum – Dr. Karthik Ganesan 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 07 Nov  Bowel Imaging – Dr. Samarjit Ghuman 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Pelvic Floor – Dr. Kedar Jambhekar 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 10 Nov Approach to Cirrhotic Liver – Dr. Karthik Ganesan 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
HEAD AND NECK
Friday – 12 Nov Orbit and Ocular Imaging –  Dr. Foram Gala 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 13 Nov Neck Spaces – Dr. Suresh Mukherjee 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 14 Nov Practice of Radiology (Radiation, Contrast, MR Safety) – Drs. Bhavin Jankharia, Akshay Baheti, Aparna Katdare 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 17 Nov Temporal Bone – Dr. Anagha Joshi 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 19 Nov PNS Imaging – Dr. Amit Janu 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
NEURO
Saturday – 20 Nov Supratentorial Brain Tumors – Dr. Shilpa Sankhe 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 21 Nov Larynx and Hypopharynx – Dr. Ata Siddiqui 6:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Pediatric Brain – Dr. Pradeep Krishnan 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Wednesday – 24 Nov Posterior Fossa Masses in Adults – Dr. Kajari Bhattacharaya 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 26 Nov Head Injuries 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 27 Nov Imaging Skull base -Tumor & Tumor – like lesions – Dr. Santosh Gupta 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 28 Nov Pediatric Body Masses – Dr. Govind Chavhan 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Stroke – Dr. Miral Jhaveri 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
BREAST IMAGING
Wednesday – 01 Dec Pediatric Acute Abdomen 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Friday – 03 Dec  BIRADS – Dr. Bijal Jankharia 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Saturday – 04 Dec Breast Tumors – Dr. Supriya Kulkarni 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST
Sunday – 05 Dec
Chest X-ray – Dr. Ravi Ramakantan 5:00PM to 7:00PM IST
Barium – Dr. Govind Jankharia 7:00PM to 8:00PM IST